Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD
Maria Ramos Vazquez - DNI: 74803150-C, hereinafter Uniformes Curro, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the website www.uniformescurro.com are included in the files Automated user-specific services of Uniformes Curro.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.

Uniformes Curro takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned LOPD. The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself through email to info@uniformescurro.com.

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating the changes to Uniformes Curro

Data collected by users of the services
In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, Uniformes Curro is not responsible for the breach by the user of the LOPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI
Uniformes Curro informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a period maximum of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data hosted and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.uniformescurro.com
Uniformes Curro is the owner of all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial, "know how" and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.uniformescurro.com and the services offered in it, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.uniformescurro.com without the prior written consent is not allowed.

Intellectual property of the software
The user must respect the third party programs placed at their disposal by Uniformes Curro, even if they are free and / or publicly available.

Uniformes Curro has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only during the duration of them. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Uniformes Curro, being forbidden to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Uniformes Curro, assuming civil liability and criminal arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.
Intellectual property of the software.

The user must respect the third party programs placed at their disposal by Uniformes Curro, even if they are free and / or publicly available.

Uniformes Curro has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only during the duration of them. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Uniformes Curro, being forbidden to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Uniformes Curro, assuming civil liability and criminal arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of hosted content
The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Uniformes Curro and, in particular, of:

The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Uniformes Curro, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data.

The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending of unwanted mass mail.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the transmitted and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors. The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify Uniformes Curro for the expenses generated by the attribution of Uniformes Curro in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information
Uniformes Curro makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, but is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by Uniformes Curro, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to Uniformes Curro.

Commercial communications
In application of the LSSI, Uniformes Curro will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other means of electronic communication equivalent that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients of the same.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Uniformes Curro is authorized to send commercial communications concerning products or services of the Uniformes Curro that are similar to those that were initially the object of contracting with the client. In any case, the user can request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels, after proving his identity.

About Us

UNIFORMES CURRO was founded in 1962 and is currently a leader in the professional clothing market on the Costa del Sol.

More information

© 2019 Uniformes Curro. Cookies Policy - Privacy Policy - Legal Notice | Diseño web: Imprenta La Fábrica